Menu

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Laura Wynne

Executive Headteacher

Sheerin Ramjan

Head of School / Child Protection Dedicated School Lead (DSL)

Samina Thorpe

Assistant Head / Inclusion Lead / Deputy Child Protection Dedicated School Lead (DSL)

Lukasz Ciupina

Caretaker

Paula Smart

Senior Administrator

Amanda Phillips

Administrative Assistant

 

Class Teachers - Reception

Honey Bee Class

Hayley Templeman (Maternity Leave)

Eno Chance

Year Group Leader

Butterfly Class

Sally Frater                                                      

  

               

Spider Class

Maggie O'Keeffe

 

Ladybird Class

Kate Churnin (Maternity Leave)  

Lisa Graham    

Class Teachers - Year 1

Caterpillar Class

Emily Morretti               

Dragonfly Class

Peri Orhan

Cricket Class

Stephen Ramdial

 

 

Firefly Class

Natasha Moore

Year Group Leader

Rowena Fox (co-teacher)

Class Teachers - Year 2

Centipede Class  

Amy Theophile                         

Year Group Leader

Hoverfly Class

Jess Hajoglou / Sue Elphick  

 

Beetle Class - Karen Wood /

Helen Lotfi

Grasshopper Class - Rosie Elliott

 

 

Teaching Assistants - Reception

Honeybee Class

Iu Mac                                                                                   

Butterfly Class

Lorraine Peddel -Hansa Debasia                                                  

Spider Class

Dean Harrington

Ladybird Class

Vicki Maclot 

Teaching Assistants - Year 1

Caterpillar Class

Anne Mansaf / Mina Bhania

Dragonfly Class

Bhavna Depala                             

Cricket Class

Zarka Zaheer

Firefly Class

 

Teaching Assistants - Year 2

Centipede Class

Debbie Pattison

Hoverfly Class

Izabela Talbot / Azalia White          

Grasshopper Class

Stella Michael / Izabela Talbot

Beetle Class

Izabela Talbot

 

Meal Time Supervisors / Breakfast Club
Hansa Debasia   Kashmir Kaur      Labhu Agheda         Mina Bhania                    
Rose Mulonga   Bhavna Depala Harsha Dhruve Jayashree Mistry
Elle Mears

Barbara Bereda-Malik

Natasha  

 

Welfare / Cover Supervisor - Stella Michael
PSHE Class Teacher - Karen Tickner
Music Class Teacher - Liz Apicella

 

                 

 

    

We've had 1 3 1 2 7 7 visitors
Log in to Espresso
Top