Menu

Who's Who

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 Paul Church Head Teacher
Senior Management Team 2 Kate Marrs-Gant Deputy Head Teacher
Senior Management Team 3 Samina Thorpe Acting Assistant Head Teacher

Paul Church
Head Teacher
Designated Child Protection Officer

 

Kate Marrs-Gant
Deputy Head Teacher/Inclusion Manager
Designated Child Protection Officer

 

Samina Thorpe
Acting Assistant Head Teacher
Deputy Child Protection Officer

 

Acting School Business Manager Daniel James

 

Caretaker Lukasz Ciupina

 

Senior Administrator Paula Smart

Reception Administrative Officer   Holly Ephgrave

Teaching Admin Support Surinder Phlora

 

Class Teachers

                               Hayley Templeman     Claudia Parker    Ceri Renowden   

                               Sue Elphick                 Kate Churnin

 

                                Emma Yentis                Ogo Sefia           Amy Theophile    

                                    Maggie O’Keeffe

 

                                Helen Lotfi                  Ros Parker          Karen Wood         

                                Peri Orhan                  Naomi Sealy

                               

Teaching Assistants           

                                 Sheela Shah              Vicki Maclot         Bhavna Depala

                                 Lorraine Peddel          Sheila Shash      Iu Mac                                             

                                 Dean Harrington         Alena Paul            Rama Dhokia

                                 Debbie Pattison         Mina Bhania        Izabela Talbot

                                 Heidi Hutchence         Zarka Zaheer       Magda Sluzarz

                                 Azalia White              Anne Mansaf        Hansa Debasia

                                 Miyako Takemoto      Rose Mulonga      Christina Lemonides

                                                                   Stella Michael

 

Meal Time Supervisors/Breakfast Club       

                                  Hansa Debasia         Kashmir Kaur       Labhu Agheda

                                  Mina Bhania              Rose Mulonga     Bhavna Depala

                                  Bhavna Shah            Harsha Dhruve     Jayashree Mistry

                                  Harsha Dhruve          Elle Mears             Surinder Phlora

                                                                        Barbara Bereda-Malik                                       

                                                                         

 

 

We've had 1 7 8 0 4 visitors
Log in to Espresso
Top