Menu

Who's Who

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 Paul Church Headteacher
Senior Management Team 2 Sophie Yaseen Deputy Headteacher
Senior Management Team 3 Samina Thorpe Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion
Senior Management Team 4 Daniel James School Business Manager

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Sue Elphick Assistant Headteacher /Class Teacher
Leadership Team 2 Amy Theophile Assistant Headteacher /Class Teacher

Paul Church
Headteacher
Designated Child Protection Officer

 

Sophie Yaseen
Deputy Headteacher

 

Samina Thorpe
Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion Manager
Deputy Child Protection Officer

 

School Business Manager Daniel James

 

Caretaker Lukasz Ciupina

 

Senior Administrator  Paula Smart

Reception Administrative Officer   Holly Ephgrave

Teaching Admin Support  Surinder Phlora

 

Class Teachers

                               Hayley Templeman      Helen Christoforou    Kate Churnin    

                               Sue Elphick                  Ogo Sefia                  Amy Theophile

                               Natasha Wetmore        Maggie O’Keeffe        Helen Lotfi

                                   Fiona Rasmussen        Ros Parker                Peri Orhan        

                               Ceri Renowden (Maternity Leave)    Karen Wood (Maternity Leave)

                               

Teaching Assistants           

                                 Sheela Shah             Vicki Maclot          Bhavna Depala

                                 Lorraine Peddel         Sheila Shash        Iu Mac         

                                 Dean Harrington        Rama Dhokia       Miyako Takemoto

                                 Debbie Pattison         Mina Bhania        Izabela Talbot

                                 Heidi Hutchence        Zarka Zaheer       Stella Michael

                                 Azalia White              Anne Mansaf        Hansa Debasia

                                 Rose Mulonga     

                                                                   

 

Meal Time Supervisors/Breakfast Club       

                                  Hansa Debasia         Kashmir Kaur       Labhu Agheda

                                  Mina Bhania              Rose Mulonga     Bhavna Depala

                                  Bhavna Shah            Harsha Dhruve     Jayashree Mistry

                                  Harsha Dhruve          Elle Mears             Surinder Phlora

                                  Barbara Bereda-Malik                                       

                                                                         

 

 

We've had 3 7 9 0 3 visitors
Log in to Espresso
Top